Herb India mart, online herbal store, Herbal Products Suppliers, Herbal Medicines Store
Shop for herbal products and herbal medicines Shopping Cart
Items: 0 Total:0.00
Home Herbal Extracts, Herbal Extracts in India Herbal Products, Online Herbal products Natural Herbs and Herbal Articles Testimonial Ayurvedic Doctors,Consult Doctor Contact Herb India Mart
Search Products
Select Languages  
Herbal Categories
Herbal Sexual Supplements
Natural Hair Care
Herbal Tea
Herbal Cigarettes (Smoke)
Herbal Anti Diabetic
Anti Obesity
Stevia Sugar
Aloevera Fairness Cream
Member Login
Email Address
Live Chat
Skype ID: herbindiastore herbindiastore
Gtalk ID: herbindiamart herbindiamart
Privacy Policy
we respect the privacy of it's users and is committed to protect it in all respects. With a view to offer most enriching and holistic internet experience to it's users, Herbindiastore offers a vast repository of Online Sites..

By using Herbindiastore website or its services, you consent to collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.


To avail certain sites / services on our websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process that may include but not limited to :- a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code , f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and Herbindiastore may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005, any rules made there under or any other law for the time being in force.

For placing an order on Herbindiastore.com the information shall be used to service user requests, and the information shall include user's name, mailing address, email and phone number. This information shall be gathered on the purchase of products/gift certificates, or sign up for email notifications.

The primary reason for gathering information is for order processing, shipping and customer service. For example, we may contact user to provide an update on order, information regarding the shipping status or to clarify questions related to the order. We also use this information to improve our products, services, website content and navigation.


To improve the responsiveness for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the identified computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us via website, application or Service though your computer/laptop/netbook or mobile/tablet/pad/handheld device etc.


If a user opts out using the Ads Settings, the unique DoubleClick cookie ID on the user's browser is overwritten with the phrase "OPT_OUT". Because there is no longer a unique cookie ID, the opt-out cookie can't be associated with a particular browser.


We automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, mobile number, including your IP address, when you visit our site, application or service. Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the pages you view. We automatically receive and log information from your browser, including your IP address, your computer's name, your operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed. We may also collect log information from your device, including your location, IP address, your device's name, device's serial number or unique identification number (e.g. UDiD on your iOS device), your device operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed etc.


We may receive information about you from other sources, add it to our account information and treat it in accordance with this policy. If you provide information to the platform provider or other partner, whom we provide services, your account information and order information may be passed on to us. We may obtain updated contact information from third parties in order to correct our records and fulfil the Services or to communicate with you


Herbindiastore shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:

a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

b) Herbindiastore proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.


We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data..

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.


Reddressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to.

Mr.Paramjit Singh,

Saico Healthcare 2802,Bara Bazar, Kashmere Gate,
Phone: 011- 41504332

We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:-
(a) A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint.
(b) Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed.
(c) Identification of the material on our website that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity.
(d) The address, telephone number or e-mail address of the complaining party.
(e) A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law.
(f) A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice of copyright infringement is accurate, and that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the right that is allegedly infringed

  Home | About Us | Herbal Supplements india | Herbal Article | Testimonial | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer Policy | Cancellation & Refund Policy | Terms & Conditions | Resources | Shipping & Delivery Policy | BO Clause | Stevia Sugar Tablets | Herbal Cigarettes For Men | Herbal Sexual Supplements Men | Anti Obesity Treatment India | Online Ayurvedic Medicine India  
©2010 herbindiastore.com All Right Reserved Website Design India Internet
Products displayed on this site are not evaluated by herbindiastore.com or any FDA authorities. Customer shouldn’t use the information on this site in case of any treatments, diagnosis or for any prescription. Kindly consult to a professional before following any information, or taking any medicine or supplements.
The trademarks, logos and service marks ("Marks") displayed on this site are the property of their respective owners and
we have no affiliation with them what so ever. RSS